Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
Art in Bloom: Hardwood Creek Library Community Art Show
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:30 AM - Super Saturday Storytime: Hardwood Creek
2:00 PM - Art in Bloom Open House
2:00 PM - Robots, Catapults and More!
6:00 PM - Zombie Prom
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
Art in Bloom: Hardwood Creek Library Community Art Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Oakdale Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
2:00 PM - Scratch-Off Map
2:00 PM - Wildwood Writers
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime: Picnic!
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:44 AM - Kid's Book Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Kid's Lab
6:30 PM - Author Carolyn Porter
6:30 PM - RHS Book Club
9:30 AM - Computer Assistance
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
2:00 PM - Weird Science Wednesdays!
2:30 PM - Fairytale Princess Stories
3:00 PM - Art Cart
3:00 PM - Teen Crafternoon: Awesome Paper Marbling!
3:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
5:30 PM - Knitting Group
6:30 PM - Men's Book Club
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Bayport Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Mixed Nuts -- Comedy Show - Summer Reading Kick Off
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
1:00 PM - Paddington 2
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Ruby
5:30 PM - Facebook 101
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night: "The Greatest Showman"
6:00 PM - St. Croix Valley History with Don Jones
6:30 PM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:00 AM - Friday Morning Senior Book Club
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
1:00 PM - Movie Day - Black Panther (PG-13)
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
9:30 AM - Summer Kick-Off Party at Park Grove Library!
10:00 AM - River Readers Summer Celebration
10:00 AM - World Wide Knit in Public Day
10:30 AM - Second Saturday - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Summer Kick-Off: Circus Manduhai and Giant Yard Games
10:30 AM - Summer Kick-Off: The Little Mermaid with Schiffelly Puppets
11:00 AM - Summer Kick-Off: RAD Zoo
11:00 AM - Summer Kick-Off: Snake Discovery
1:00 PM - Summer Kick-Off Party at Oakdale Library!
1:30 PM - Summer Kick-Off: Z Juggling Rosenschnoz!
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
Art in Bloom: Hardwood Creek Library Community Art Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Star of the North
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - LinkedIn for Job Search
1:30 PM - Mixed Nuts! Kids Comedy for Ages 4-94
2:00 PM - Container Gardening for Kids
2:00 PM - Seed Art
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
3:00 PM - Percy Jackson Training Camp
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read with Bella
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
7:00 PM - Monday Night Book Club
10:00 AM - CANCELLED: June Beginner Surf
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:44 AM - Kid's Book Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
2:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: Polymers
2:00 PM - Duke Otherwise
2:00 PM - Froggy Book Party
2:00 PM - Watercolor Basics
6:00 PM - A Novel Idea with The Loft
6:30 PM - American History Book Group
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Echo!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Lake Elmo Biography Book Club
6:30 PM - Star of the North Elementary Storytime
7:00 PM - Stillwater Public Library Board of Trustees
9:30 AM - Computer Assistance
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
11:30 AM - Legos & Blocks: Hardwood Creek
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Daytime Book Club at Park Grove
1:00 PM - Felt Collage Class for kids
1:30 PM - Daytime Book Club
2:00 PM - Books & Benches at Croixdale
2:00 PM - Wendy Wiggle!
2:00 PM - Wildwood Wednesday Afternoon Book Club
3:00 PM - Art Cart
3:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: Polymers
3:00 PM - Super Teen Hang Out
4:00 PM - B.O.B. Book Club
5:30 PM - Knitting Group
6:00 PM - Upper Midwest Bead Society Presentation
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Bayport Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
1:00 PM - Mixed Nuts, "Basement Show"
2:00 PM - Drawing Crazy Critters
2:00 PM - Spa Day
2:00 PM - Stepping Stone Theater Workshop: Stage Make-Up and Special Effects
3:00 PM - Teenscape: Galaxy Jars
3:30 PM - T(w)een Thursdays @ Oakdale: Shrinky Dinks
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Pippy!
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Wylie
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night: "The Post"
6:00 PM - There's an App for That!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Fritz
6:30 PM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
All Day - DIY Day at the Library: Button Making
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
10:30 AM - Printmaking 101 (Adult Class)
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Let's Make Stuff! Painted Clay Pots
3:00 PM - Movie Friday: Trolls
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:00 AM - STEM Saturdays: Frankenstein Science!
1:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
1:00 PM - STEM Saturdays: LegoMania
1:00 PM - Tie-Dye Extravaganza!
2:00 PM - RAD Zoo
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
Art in Bloom: Hardwood Creek Library Community Art Show
9:00 AM - Life Reinvented, Part I & II
10:30 AM - Froggy Book Party
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime: Firefighter!
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Michael Hall
10:30 AM - Play and Learn Storytime: Tape Town
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee!
1:00 PM - Video Game Design Mini Camp
1:00 PM - Wizarding School
3:00 PM - Make Your Own Kawaii Creature
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
10:00 AM - Painting Classes with Paint Sip Nosh
10:00 AM - Seed Art
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:30 AM - Seed Art
11:44 AM - Kid's Book Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
1:00 PM - Learning with a Naturalist: Fish
1:00 PM - What Does a Dementia Friend Look Like?
2:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: Polymers
3:00 PM - Kid's Lab
4:30 PM - Book Ballots Book Club
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Minnesota Book Club
6:30 PM - Third Tuesday Night Adult Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:00 AM - Story Stroll: Ten Pigs: An Epic Bathtime Adventure
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime at The Oakdale Discovery Center
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Mini-Masters in Library Science
1:00 PM - Video Game Design Mini Camp
2:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: The Exciting World of Polymers
2:00 PM - Weird Science Wednesdays!
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Art Cart
3:00 PM - Percy Jackson Book Party!
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
3:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
3:30 PM - B.O.B. Book Club
4:00 PM - Mixed Nuts! Kids Comedy for Ages 4-94
4:00 PM - Oakdale Library's Teen Alliance
4:00 PM - Teen 4 O'Clock Book Club
5:30 PM - Knitting Group
6:30 PM - Babes Reading Books
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Bayport Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Life Long Learning at Your Library: E-Books, E-Audiobooks and More
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
2:00 PM - Magical Mia
2:00 PM - Stage Make-up and Special Effects Workshop
3:00 PM - Teenscape: Spa Day
3:30 PM - T(w)een Thursdays @ Oakdale: DIY Slime
4:00 PM - Grade School Book Club
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Wylie
5:00 PM - Valley Book Club
6:00 PM - Game On!: A Game Night for Adults
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Make & Take Beading Workshop
6:00 PM - Movie Night: "Same Kind of Different As Me"
6:30 PM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
6:30 PM - Third Thursday Night Adult Book Club
9:30 AM - On Our Quilt Time
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Video Game Design Mini Camp
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:30 AM - 'Nederland' Interactive Storytime
10:30 AM - Super Saturday Storytime: Hardwood Creek
1:00 PM - Art Styles with the Masters: Pablo Picasso and the Cubist Movement
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
Art in Bloom: Hardwood Creek Library Community Art Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Froggy
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime: Dino Dig
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
2:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: Supreme Seeds
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read with Bella
6:00 PM - Crafty Needles
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
10:15 AM - Storytime for Babies
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:44 AM - Kid's Book Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
2:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: Polymers
2:00 PM - Seed Art
3:00 PM - Kid's Lab
3:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Legacy
3:30 PM - Google CS First Coding Club - R.H. Stafford
4:00 PM - Storytime with the Midnight Ball Princess
6:00 PM - Crochet Club
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Echo!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Park Grove Library Book Club
6:30 PM - TEDTalk Tuesday
9:30 AM - Computer Assistance
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:30 PM - Minnesota Book Club
2:00 PM - Bruce the Bug Guy
2:00 PM - Let's Make Stuff: Wet Felted Coasters
2:00 PM - The Science of Space presented by The Bakken Museum
2:00 PM - Weird Science Wednesdays!
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Art Cart
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
3:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
5:30 PM - Knitting Group
6:30 PM - Moving Target Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime: Marine Community Library
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Bayport Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
1:00 PM - Siama's Congo Music
1:30 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
2:00 PM - Book Jewelry
2:00 PM - The Science of Space presented by The Bakken Museum
3:00 PM - Teenscape: Anime and Manga Comics
3:30 PM - T(w)een Thursdays @ Oakdale: DIY Squishies
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Willow
5:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
6:00 PM - Concert on the Terrace- Dean Magraw
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night: "The Artist"
6:30 PM - Roe Family Singers
6:30 PM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
7:00 PM - Foreign Correspondents in a Changing World
9:30 AM - On Our Quilt Time
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Elephant and Piggie!
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Alternative Circuitry Creations
2:00 PM - Teen Spa-tacular!
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:00 AM - Monarchs, Milkweed, and Miracles
10:00 AM - STEM Saturdays at Wildwood: Family Lego Build Day
1:00 PM - Alternative Circuitry Creations
2:00 PM - Make the Most of Google Drive and Google Docs