Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Mahtomedi Area Youth Art Show
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Saturday Storytime: Dino Dig
Mahtomedi Area Youth Art Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Play & Learn: Bubbles
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime:Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading
6:30 PM - Summer Meditation Series
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED - Independence Day
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
12:30 PM - Tai Chi Chih
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
5:30 PM - Knitting Class
6:30 PM - Men's Book Club
10:00 AM - Landscape Drawing for adults
10:00 AM - Marine Summer Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime:Stafford Library
1:00 PM - Abrakadoodle presents Clay Shopkins Creatures
2:00 PM - Teens In
3:00 PM - Space Cadet Camp
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Ruby
2:00 PM - LEGOMania!
3:00 PM - Escape the Room Jr.
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:00 AM - STEM Saturdays: Snake, Rattle and Roll!
10:00 AM - Story TAILS with Mini Horse - Sign up at Public Services Desk
10:30 AM - Escape Room!
1:00 PM - Imaginary Lands Cartography (Map Making) for ages 9-12
2:00 PM - Watercolor Painting
Mahtomedi Area Youth Art Show
All Day - Critter Camp Begins! at Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - DNR Storytime: Wolves
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Tapetown: Preschool Storytime Special Edition
11:00 AM - Block Party
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:30 PM - Rocket Science – NASA Workshop
2:00 PM - Enchanted Fairy Gardens
3:00 PM - Teen Book Club at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading
6:30 PM - Summer Meditation Series
10:00 AM - Beginner Surf
10:30 AM - Play & Learn: Dinosaurs
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Stafford Library
1:00 PM - Wildlife is Everywhere!
2:00 PM - Let's Make Stuff
2:30 PM - T(w)een Tuesdays
3:30 PM - Build with K'NEX!
6:00 PM - Live at the Library: Musical Trio "Elbow Room"
6:30 PM - American History Book Group
6:30 PM - Bookawocky Tuesday: Balls & Tracks with 4-H
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
All Day - DIY Day the the Library
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:00 AM - Roe Family Singers
10:00 AM - Senior Surf: Basic Computer Instruction
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
12:30 PM - Tai Chi Chih
1:00 PM - Daytime Book Club at Park Grove
1:30 PM - Daytime Book Club
2:00 PM - Wildwood Library Book Club
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
4:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
5:30 PM - Knitting Class
6:30 PM - Cathartic Coloring for Creative Adults
7:00 PM - Medevac Pilot!
10:00 AM - Marine Summer Storytime
10:30 AM - Eric Carle collage art (ages 5-8)
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Tapetown: Preschool Storytime Special Edition
1:00 PM - Eric Carle collage art (ages 5-8)
1:30 PM - Captain Underpants Party
2:00 PM - Teens In: Escape Room!
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Dingo
6:30 PM - All About Minnesota State Parks!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Fritz
6:30 PM - Valley Concert Winds
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:00 AM - HomeFit: Learn How to Make Your Home Fit for a Lifetime!
10:30 AM - Brodini Comedy Magic
10:30 AM - Lavender Sachets with the Minnesota Textile Center
11:00 AM - STEM Saturdays at Valley
11:00 AM - STEM Saturdays featuring Bruce the Bug Guy
11:00 AM - STEM Saturdays: Atmosphere & Beyond - NASA Workshop
1:00 PM - STEM Saturdays at Hardwood Creek Library: Exciting Experiments!
Mahtomedi Area Youth Art Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: The World of Eric Carle
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime:Stafford Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - LinkedIn to Networking
2:00 PM - Critter Camp Party
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading
6:30 PM - Man Up and Read (Book Club)
6:30 PM - Summer Meditation Series
All Day - Critter Camp Drop-off
10:30 AM - Special Edition Storytime: Police
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Stafford Library
12:30 PM - 4-H at the Library: Rubberband Cars
1:30 PM - Dazzling Dave Yo-Yo Master at Wildwood Library
2:30 PM - T(w)een Tuesdays
3:00 PM - Abracadabra! The Magic of Reading Magic Show
6:00 PM - Bruce the Bug Guy
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Minnesota Book Club
6:30 PM - Third Tuesday Night Adult Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:00 AM - Story Stroll at the Ball Field West of Oneka Elementary School
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
1:30 PM - Tech Time
2:00 PM - AdulTEEN: Life Skills 101
2:00 PM - Enchanted Fairy Gardens
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
4:00 PM - Story TAILS with Bunny - Sign up at Public Services Desk
4:00 PM - Teen Book Club
5:30 PM - Knitting Class
6:30 PM - Babes Reading Books
7:00 PM - Hear, here! Hearing Loops Launch
10:00 AM - Lifelong Learning at the Library: Journaling
10:00 AM - Marine Summer Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime with Local Author Colleen Barksdale
10:30 AM - Mesner Puppet Theater presents The Stinky Cheese Man
1:00 PM - Sharpie Crafts
2:00 PM - Teens In
3:00 PM - Captain Underpants Book Party
3:00 PM - Teenscape: LED Lab
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Phoebe or Charlotte
6:00 PM - Artist Reception: Virginia Lovness
6:30 PM - Let's Make Stuff
6:30 PM - Listen at the Library: Sheltered Reality
6:30 PM - Third Thursday Night Adult Book Club
1:00 AM - Knitting for TEENS
10:30 AM - String Art Stationery with the Minnesota Textile Center
1:00 PM - LEGO Mania
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
5:00 PM - Teen Library Lock-In
10:30 AM - Dog Gone Reading with Legacy
1:00 PM - MacPhail: Clues from the Blues
1:00 PM - Mini-Book Making Workshop for Teens
1:30 PM - Canvas Cut-Outs with the Artistry
1:30 PM - Magical Mia!
Mahtomedi Area Youth Art Show
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Preschool Science Lab
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime:Stafford Library
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime: Dino Dig
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading
6:30 PM - Summer Meditation Series
10:30 AM - Play & Learn: Tape Town
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Stafford Library
2:00 PM - Critter Camp Party
2:00 PM - Let's Make Stuff
2:00 PM - Science of Sports with Bakken Museum
2:30 PM - Balloon Powered Cars with 4H
2:30 PM - T(w)een Tuesdays
6:30 PM - Bookawocky Tuesday: Fire Trucks at the Library!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Elbow Room with MacPhail Center for Music
6:30 PM - Park Grove Library Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Preschool STEM Lab
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
1:30 PM - Minnesota Book Club
2:00 PM - Science of Sports with Bakken Museum
2:00 PM - Space Cadet Camp at Wildwood Library
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
5:30 PM - Knitting Class
6:30 PM - Moving Target Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Marine Summer Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime:Stafford Library
1:30 PM - John Deere, That's Who!
2:00 PM - BUILD It! Bridges and more
2:00 PM - Teens In
3:00 PM - Teenscape: String Art
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Willow
5:00 PM - Book Club: Valley Library
6:00 PM - Game On!: A Game Night for Adults
7:00 PM - Author Talks: Jenkins and Manfred - Honesty and Humor in Writing
7:00 PM - Open Eye Figure Theater's Driveway Tour : Tucker's Robot
1:00 AM - Knitting for TEENS
11:00 AM - Percy Jackson Book Party!
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:30 AM - STEM Saturdays: Snake, Rattle, & Roll with Snake Discovery
1:30 PM - STEM Saturdays: Snake, Rattle, and Roll! at Wildwood Library
2:00 PM - Harry Potter Birthday Party!
Mahtomedi Area Youth Art Show
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Pirates!
10:30 AM - Preschool Dance Paarty
10:30 AM - Preschool Science Lab
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime:Stafford Library
3:00 PM - Origami Yoda and friends
6:00 PM - Suminagashi - The Ancient Art of Paper Marbling
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading