Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Lois Elhert
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
2:00 PM - Wildwood Writers
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
6:30 PM - Men's Book Club
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime: Picnic!
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
3:00 PM - Kid's Lab
3:30 PM - Google CS First Coding Club - R.H. Stafford
All Day - LIBRARY CLOSED - Independence Day
7:00 PM - Light a Spark
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Bayport Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
3:30 PM - T(w)een Thursdays @ Oakdale: Book Art & Buttons
4:00 PM - LEGO Club
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Ruby
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night "Battle of the Sexes"
6:00 PM - Toddler Drive In
All Day - Game and Puzzle Day
9:30 AM - On Our Quilt Time
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:30 AM - Wet Felted Coaster (Adult Class)
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
9:30 AM - Candy Science
10:30 AM - Elephant and Piggie Super Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Cars & Trucks
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - LinkedIn for Job Search
1:00 PM - Owl Sock Sculptures - for kids
2:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: Powerful Plants
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read with Bella
6:00 PM - Crafty Needles
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
7:00 PM - Monday Night Book Club
10:00 AM - LEGO Build
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:45 AM - Chess Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
1:00 PM - Memory Cafe hosted by FamilyMeans
2:00 PM - Froggy Book Party
2:00 PM - LEGO Build
2:00 PM - Make a Statement!
3:00 PM - Kid's Lab
3:30 PM - Google CS First Coding Club - R.H. Stafford
6:30 PM - American History Book Group
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Echo!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Lake Elmo Biography Book Club
6:30 PM - Star of the North Elementary Storytime
7:00 PM - Stillwater Public Library Board of Trustees
9:30 AM - Computer Assistance
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Daytime Book Club at Park Grove
1:00 PM - Seed Art
1:30 PM - Daytime Book Club
2:00 PM - Wednesday Afternoon Book Club
2:00 PM - Weird Science Wednesdays!
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Art Cart
3:00 PM - Exciting Experiments with Washington County 4-H
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
3:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
3:30 PM - B.O.B. Book Club
4:00 PM - B.O.B. Book Club
5:30 PM - Knitting Group
5:30 PM - Speed Friending
5:30 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Author Kimberly Belle
10:00 AM - Beginner Surf
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime: Marine Community Library
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: Bayport Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
2:00 PM - A Touch of Magic presents MIXED NUTS!
2:00 PM - Needle Felting 101
2:00 PM - The Avengers Comic Styles
3:00 PM - Teenscape: Candy Sushi
3:30 PM - T(w)een Thursdays @ Oakdale: DIY Spa
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Alli
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Wylie
6:00 PM - Geology of the St. Croix Valley
6:00 PM - Jolly Pops Concert
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:30 PM - Brodini Family Comedy Show
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Fritz
6:30 PM - Let's Make Stuff! Cards with Iris Paper Folding
9:30 AM - On Our Quilt Time
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:00 AM - Friday Morning Senior Book Club
10:30 AM - Marvelous Mandalas (Adult Class)
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Family & Friends Movie Day
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Movie Friday: Night at the Museum
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
10:00 AM - STEM Saturdays: Snake, Rattle and Roll
10:00 AM - Take Apart Party!
10:30 AM - Second Saturday - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Yoga Storytime
12:00 PM - Take Apart Party!
2:00 PM - STEM Saturdays: Stage Make-Up and Special Effects
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
2:00 PM - Movie Screening: Kid West
All Day - Critter Camp Drop-Off Day
10:00 AM - Artsy Baby
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Elephant & Piggie
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Monday Movie Matinee!
1:00 PM - Songwriting Camp for kids
2:00 PM - The Science of Space presented by The Bakken Museum
2:00 PM - Wildwood Writers
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
10:00 AM - Painting Classes with Paint Sip Nosh
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:45 AM - Chess Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Songwriting Camp for kids
2:00 PM - Be a 4-H Scientist: Polymers
2:00 PM - The Science of Space presented by The Bakken Museum
2:00 PM - Wendy's Wiggle Jiggle and Jam!
2:30 PM - Brodini Comedy Magic
3:30 PM - Google CS First Coding Club - R.H. Stafford
4:00 PM - Seed Art Program
4:30 PM - Book Ballots Book Club
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Minnesota Book Club presents author Frederick Johnson
6:30 PM - Oakdale Wellness 50+ Book Club
6:30 PM - Third Tuesday Night Adult Book Club
6:30 PM - Thriller Writers Randall Silvis, Carter Wilson, Jenny Milchman, and Sandra Block
9:30 AM - Computer Assistance
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Dazzling Dave Yo-Yo Master
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Storytime at The Oakdale Discovery Center
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Songwriting Camp for kids
2:00 PM - Paint 'n' Sip Party
2:00 PM - Science in the Summer: The Science of Space
2:00 PM - Weird Science Wednesdays!
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Art Cart
3:00 PM - Super Teen Hang Out
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
3:00 PM - Teen Crafternoon: Tie Dye T-Shirts
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
4:30 PM - Oakdale Library’s Teen Alliance
5:30 PM - Knitting Group
5:30 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Babes Reading Books
6:30 PM - The Road to Stardom: Southern Minnesota's Highway 14 and Three Great Children's Book Creators who Grew Up Along It!
10:00 AM - Senior Surf Day
10:00 AM - Summer Storytime: Marine Community Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
1:00 PM - LEGO Club
1:00 PM - Songwriting Camp for kids
1:30 PM - Enchanted Fairy Gardens (Part 1)
2:00 PM - Science in the Summer: The Science of Space
3:00 PM - Teenscape: Paper Circuits
4:00 PM - Grade School Book Club
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Wylie
6:00 PM - Artist Reception - Charlotte Schuld, Jamais vu: To See Anew
6:00 PM - Concert on the Terrace- Roe Singers
6:00 PM - Game On!: A Game Night for Adults
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Let's Make Stuff: Wet Felted Coaster
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:30 PM - Third Thursday Night Adult Book Club
All Day - DIY Day at the Library
9:30 AM - On Our Quilt Time
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Froggy!
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
10:30 AM - Suminagashi (Adult Class)
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Let's Make Stuff! Folded Book Art
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
5:00 PM - Harry Potter Party and Escape Room
All Day - STEM Saturdays at Valley: LEGO Build
10:30 AM - Pop Bottle Rockets
10:30 AM - STEM Saturdays at Wildwood: Take Apart Party
11:00 AM - STEM Saturdays at Lake Elmo: Escape Room
2:00 PM - Explore Virtual Reality!
2:00 PM - Jigsaw Puzzle Contest
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
9:00 AM - Life Reinvented, Part I & II
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: Elephant & Piggie Like Reading
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - STEAM Storytime: Driving in Tape Town
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Creative Book Club for ages 8-12
2:00 PM - Critter Camp Party
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
4:00 PM - PAWS to Read with Bella
6:00 PM - Crafty Needles
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
9:30 AM - Critter Camp Drop Off
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime: Police Officer!
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:45 AM - Chess Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:00 PM - CLIMB Theatre presents Country Mouse & City Mouse
3:00 PM - Kid's Lab
3:30 PM - Google CS First Coding Club - R.H. Stafford
4:00 PM - Pirates: Predators of the Sea
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Echo!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library
6:30 PM - Park Grove Library Book Club
6:30 PM - TEDTalk Tuesday
9:30 AM - Computer Assistance
9:45 AM - Baby Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:15 AM - Family Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Baby Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Baby Storytime
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
12:30 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
1:00 PM - Creative Book Club for ages 8-12
1:30 PM - Minnesota Book Club
2:00 PM - Let's Make Stuff: Succulent Planter
2:00 PM - Weird Science Wednesdays!
2:00 PM - YMCA Reading Buddies
2:30 PM - Science Lab for Kids with Liz Heinecke
3:00 PM - Art Cart
3:00 PM - Teen Coloring Club
3:00 PM - Teen Hang Out
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
4:00 PM - Jason Huneke's Juggling Show
4:00 PM - Teen 4 O'Clock Book Club
5:00 PM - Family Stories into Memoir: Write Your Life!
5:30 PM - Knitting Group
5:30 PM - Yarn Gang
6:30 PM - Moving Target Mystery Book Club
6:30 PM - Mystery Book Club
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
10:30 AM - Teens Teach STEM to Kids!
1:00 PM - Computer Assistance
1:00 PM - New to Medicare
1:30 PM - Enchanted Fairy Gardens (Part 2)
2:00 PM - Paint 'n BRAWL
3:00 PM - Teenscape: Paint 'n' Sip
3:30 PM - T(w)een Thursdays @ Oakdale: Sculpy Clay
4:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Willow
5:00 PM - Middle School Book Club
5:00 PM - Valley Book Club
6:00 PM - Knit Night at Lake Elmo Library
6:00 PM - Movie Night
6:30 PM - Fire Trucks at the Library!
9:30 AM - On Our Quilt Time
10:00 AM - Computer Assistance
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Lake Elmo Library
1:00 PM - Creative Book Club for ages 8-12
3:00 PM - Percy Jackson Book Party
3:00 PM - Teen Lab
4:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: Tape Town
1:00 PM - Super Smash Bros Brawl Gaming Tournament
2:00 PM - Harry Potter Escape Room
On Display: Hand-Woven Rag Rugs by Martha Riel
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Valley Library
10:30 AM - Family Storytime: Wildwood Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Toddler Storytime
10:30 AM - Play & Learn Storytime: My Family and Me
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:15 AM - Baby Storytime: Wildwood Library
1:00 PM - Coloring Club
1:00 PM - Sunflower Circle Weaving - art for kids
2:00 PM - Legos & Blocks: Hardwood Creek Library
3:00 PM - Maker Monday for grades 6-12
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading at R.H. Stafford Library
6:30 PM - Meditation Instruction and Practice
10:15 AM - Baby Storytime : Stillwater Library
10:30 AM - Park Grove Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Super Storytime: Hardwood Creek Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime: R.H. Stafford Library
11:45 AM - Chess Club with Peggy
12:00 PM - Crochet Club
1:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons Club
1:00 PM - Harry Potter Day @ Stillwater
1:00 PM - Hogwarts and Hippogriffs
1:30 PM - Creature Features with Artistry
2:00 PM - Critter Camp Pick up Party
2:00 PM - Seed Art
3:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading with Legacy
3:30 PM - Google CS First Coding Club - R.H. Stafford
4:00 PM - Percy Jackson Book Party
6:00 PM - A Pony on the Patio!
6:30 PM - Dog Gone Reading: Oakdale Library